Thu Mar 16 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne3
Sun Mar 19 - FINAL
Ste. Anne0
Red River3
Wed Mar 22 - FINAL
Red River3
Ste. Anne2
Thu Mar 23 - FINAL OT
Ste. Anne5
Red River6
Sat Mar 25 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne5
Sun Mar 26 - FINAL
Ste. Anne5
Red River2
Wed Mar 29 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne4
2016-17 Regular Season Leaders
RnkNameTeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Jayden PlettGrunthal161113246
2Brody KornelsenGrunthal171161710
3Jeff PennerGrunthal18891725
4Sidney FroeseGrunthal16771420
5Travis MartensGrunthal15113148
6Gavin FroeseGrunthal15381134
7Tim PlettGrunthal564106
8Jared FalkGrunthal17461028
9Dylan ReimerGrunthal735814
10Les FriesenGrunthal143586
11Tyler PopeGrunthal51562
12Cole CassieGrunthal95054
13Dave BarkmanGrunthal42352
14Kevin VandewaterGrunthal113254
15Eric Froese APGrunthal100552
16Russ Unrau APGrunthal60220
17Tyler FriesenGrunthal1911221
18Nicholas HinceGrunthal51126
19Brett GagnonGrunthal161120
20Kevin NeufeldGrunthal1611214
All Players >>

2016-17 Regular Season Goalie Leaders
RnkNameTeamRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Guy St. VincentSte. Anne(5-4-0-0)502283.353030.9080
2Joey FontaineSte. Anne(3-1-0-0)240143.501380.8990
3Travis Bonnefoy APSte. Anne(3-1-0-0)240143.50980.8780
4Marshall CoxRed River(12-4-1-0)1067633.545210.8791
5Quinn Walterson APSpringfield(1-0-0-0)6044.00460.9130
6Macleod Simpson AP (G)Springfield(1-0-0-0)6044.00430.9070
7Marc Pelletier APSte. Anne(1-0-0-0)6044.00280.8570
8Jesse Charriere (G)Steinbach(7-1-1-0)540364.003360.8930
9Quinton WiebeGrunthal(5-5-0-0)573414.293090.8830
10Brett GagnonGrunthal(4-6-0-0)630514.863130.8630
11Pat BruceSpringfield(9-6-0-1)965794.915560.8670
12Justin Lafleche APSte. Anne(1-0-0-0)6055.00340.8530
13Travis BoschSpringfield(1-0-0-0)6165.90430.8600
14Shawn EidseRed River(1-2-0-0)140146.00440.7950
15Caden UngerSteinbach(1-8-0-0)540586.443520.8350
16Ron FelnhoferLa Broquerie(1-6-1-0)484536.573630.8540
17Eric Trudeau APSte. Anne(0-0-1-0)6176.89440.8410
18Ethan hrehirchuk AP (G)Springfield(0-1-0-0)6077.00330.7880
19Yvan St. VincentSte. Anne(0-0-0-0)4057.50280.8210
20David GromniskiLa Broquerie(1-10-0-0)670847.524900.8450
All Goalies >>