Thu Mar 16 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne3
Sun Mar 19 - FINAL
Ste. Anne0
Red River3
Wed Mar 22 - FINAL
Red River3
Ste. Anne2
Thu Mar 23 - FINAL OT
Ste. Anne5
Red River6
Sat Mar 25 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne5
Sun Mar 26 - FINAL
Ste. Anne5
Red River2
Wed Mar 29 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne4
2016-17 Playoff Leaders
RnkNameTeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Stephane Pattyn CSte. Anne96162233
2Cole BrunetRed River14613196
3Jason FrykasSpringfield9981716
4Chris StelmackSpringfield94111510
5Tyler PchajekRed River14851324
6Colin LafreniereSte. Anne1067138
7Zak TabinSpringfield8751216
8Jeff PennerGrunthal966120
9Kyle LundaleSpringfield102101214
10Yvan PattynSte. Anne1038112
11Matt MazinkeRed River14371010
12Paul RemillardRed River146394
13Dylan ReimerGrunthal85498
14Brennan Ritchie ASte. Anne95492
15Derek MohrRed River133696
16Kevin VandewaterGrunthal50992
17Brett CharetteSpringfield106280
18Gavin FroeseGrunthal953814
19Colin Baudry ALa Broquerie33582
20Clint LucierRed River123586
All Players >>

2016-17 Playoff Goalie Leaders
RnkNameTeamRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Brett GagnonGrunthal(2-2-0-0)254143.311610.9130
2David GromniskiLa Broquerie(0-0-0-0)22410.91150.7330
3Guy St. VincentSte. Anne(8-0-0-0)472141.782020.9411
4Jesse Charriere (G)Steinbach(2-3-0-0)300214.201800.8831
5Joey FontaineSte. Anne(0-2-1-0)183123.93880.8640
6Marshall CoxRed River(7-6-1-0)851433.033880.9072
7Pascale TetraultLa Broquerie(0-0-0-0)3036.00200.8500
8Pat BruceSpringfield(6-4-0-0)618383.692560.8980
9Quinton WiebeGrunthal(1-3-1-0)287224.601730.8730
10Ron FelnhoferLa Broquerie(0-3-0-0)128167.501000.8400
11Shawn EidseRed River(0-0-0-0)1016.0030.6670
All Goalies >>