Thu Mar 16 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne3
Sun Mar 19 - FINAL
Ste. Anne0
Red River3
Wed Mar 22 - FINAL
Red River3
Ste. Anne2
Thu Mar 23 - FINAL OT
Ste. Anne5
Red River6
Sat Mar 25 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne5
Sun Mar 26 - FINAL
Ste. Anne5
Red River2
Wed Mar 29 - FINAL
Red River2
Ste. Anne4
2016-17 Regular Season Leaders
RnkNameTeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Dan Taillefer ALa Broquerie201633490
2Rejean Carriere CLa Broquerie202523486
3Stephane Pattyn CSte. Anne1519244320
4Jason FrykasSpringfield1420224265
5Cole BrunetRed River2016264212
6Chris StelmackSpringfield1819193810
7Brian DiesSpringfield1915193414
8Brett CharetteSpringfield181419332
9Tanner HarmsSteinbach192393210
10Kyle LundaleSpringfield1813173040
11Billy HarrisonSte. Anne159213037
12Paul RemillardRed River181711284
13Brent WoldSte. Anne181216286
14Yvan PattynSte. Anne14522272
15Zak TabinSpringfield1514122660
16Colin Baudry ALa Broquerie188182639
17Bryan RitsemaSpringfield206202616
18Russell TrudeauSte. Anne131015256
19Dustin PearsonSte. Anne161682440
20Jayden PlettGrunthal161113246
21Jamieson KrentzSteinbach16717244
22Colin LafreniereSte. Anne1411122323
23Clint LucierRed River188142224
24Matt MazinkeRed River199122110
25Jon LawrenceSteinbach19813218
26Taylor FriesenSteinbach198132138
27Miguel RondeauSte. Anne18614204
28Brendan HeppnerRed River166131912
29Brody KornelsenGrunthal171161710
30Dustin LoeppkySteinbach151071730
31Jeff PennerGrunthal18891725
32Jamie Van Der LindeRed River153141743
33Gabe MinnvilleSteinbach173141716
34Pat NormandeauSte. Anne20781524
35Tyler PchajekRed River20771460
36Sidney FroeseGrunthal16771420
37Chris TyslauSpringfield1768144
38Paul BissonnetteSte. Anne16410144
39Travis MartensGrunthal15113148
40Derek MohrRed River16581326
41Drew AndersonSpringfield16491326
42Jay RobertsRed River1049134
43Ryan FrykasSpringfield132111318
44Cedric GauthierLa Broquerie875122
45Roger BeauchampLa Broquerie14571222
46Kyle IsenorSteinbach11571225
47Ken SelbySpringfield865116
48Patrick Gauthier ALa Broquerie14471110
49Gavin FroeseGrunthal15381134
50Brett AdnumSteinbach16381161
51Tyler MedeirosLa Broquerie1364104
52Tim PlettGrunthal564106
53Jon MitchellSte. Anne1655106
54Jared FalkGrunthal17461028
55Curtis HoldenSteinbach11371010
56Bryan LodewyksRed River13371080
57Rich OlsonSteinbach1328106
58Erik LeefeSte. Anne15281045
59Dwight HeppnerRed River147296
60Kevin BurtonSteinbach1645918
61Eric TherienLa Broquerie1609940
62Nic LoewenSteinbach135384
63Les FriesenGrunthal143586
64Dylan ReimerGrunthal735814
65Justin Boulet APSte. Anne102688
66Mike MonnetLa Broquerie161782
67Ryan ChartierRed River1743725
68Roger TagoonaSteinbach52572
69Stephane MassicotteSte. Anne1625710
70Sean KliewerRed River916726
71Carson McCallumSte. Anne171672
72Courtney AndersonSpringfield1616712
73Stephane GauthierLa Broquerie203368
74Josh SabourinRed River193366
75Tyson StoeszSteinbach1324616
76Brock BramSte. Anne202464
77Marc SabourinRed River171568
78Tyler PopeGrunthal51562
79Brett KeithSteinbach1615626
80Cole CassieGrunthal95054
81Brennan Ritchie ASte. Anne43250
82Kevin VandewaterGrunthal113254
83Tyler FunkSteinbach92352
84Tyson LodgeSte. Anne122352
85Dave BarkmanGrunthal42352
86Miguel Chartier APLa Broquerie72354
87Colin RossSpringfield161452
88Justin GiesbrechtSteinbach91458
89Riley MazinkeRed River190552
90Tango YestrauSpringfield1605510
91Eric Froese APGrunthal100552
92Travis ZiprickSpringfield81342
93Steven MedeirosLa Broquerie1413410
94Chris KoopSteinbach80440
95Jesse PelletierSte. Anne1304427
96Brenden MeilleurSpringfield180444
97Chris TailleferLa Broquerie130448
98Kelly MorrisetteSte. Anne512340
99Andrew BrownSpringfield912314
100Cody WatermanSpringfield51230
101Matt LyseykoSteinbach712310
102Ryan BramSte. Anne61230
103Brett OstbergRed River150332
104Marty TetraultLa Broquerie20330
105Andrew KaminskiRed River603314
106Joe FournierLa Broquerie22020
107Charlie MullerRed River151126
108Tom AndersonLa Broquerie121122
109Brennan RochLa Broquerie1111220
110Tyler FriesenGrunthal1911221
111Nicholas HinceGrunthal51126
112Brett GagnonGrunthal161120
113Joel VielfaureLa Broquerie1411227
114Colan JacksonSte. Anne31120
115Kevin NeufeldGrunthal1611214
116Russ Unrau APGrunthal60220
117Dan GiesbrechtSpringfield110224
118Pierre LandrySpringfield50220
119Eric LafreniereLa Broquerie71016
120Colan JacksonSte. Anne21010
121Matt Hadley APRed River11010
122Andre CarriereLa Broquerie31010
123Kay Meilleur APSte. Anne40114
124Caden UngerSteinbach160110
125Marshall CoxRed River180110
126Phil Therrien APLa Broquerie601112
127Ron FelnhoferLa Broquerie180110
128Shawn EidseRed River140110
129Robert HighSteinbach80116
130Jared MagneGrunthal10110
131Pat BruceSpringfield170110
132Jean MoquinLa Broquerie401116
133Matthew Toews APLa Broquerie10110
134Russ Unrau APGrunthal20110
135Ben Plett APSteinbach10000
136Guy St. VincentSte. Anne110000
137Ethan hrehirchuk AP (G)Springfield10000
138Ryder Martens APGrunthal10000
139Joe Fournier APLa Broquerie10004
140Marc Pelletier APSte. Anne20000
141Yvan St. VincentSte. Anne70000
142Quinn Walterson APSpringfield10000
143Jesse Charriere (G)Steinbach170000
144Justin Lafleche APSte. Anne10000
145Pascal TetraultLa Broquerie10000
146Travis BoschSpringfield10000
147Eric Trudeau APSte. Anne10000
148Patrick RoyRed River10000
149Bench PenaltySpringfield10002
150Trenton Schultz APSteinbach10000
151Macleod Simpson AP (G)Springfield10000
152Robert HighSteinbach10000
153Tyler ChartierRed River160004
154BMRed River10000
155Dereck HeppnerRed River500017
156Bench PenaltySte. Anne10002
157David GromniskiLa Broquerie160000
158Riley Hunter APGrunthal10000
159Travis Bonnefoy APSte. Anne50000
160Bailey Funk APSteinbach10000
161Dalton Reimer APSteinbach10000
162Bench PenaltyGrunthal20004
163Pascale TetraultLa Broquerie20000
164Brandon StruhonRed River100015
165Joey FontaineSte. Anne70000
166Quinton WiebeGrunthal170000
167Zach Cumming APSte. Anne30000

2016-17 Regular Season Goalie Leaders
RnkNameTeamRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Guy St. VincentSte. Anne(5-4-0-0)502283.353030.9080
2Joey FontaineSte. Anne(3-1-0-0)240143.501380.8990
3Travis Bonnefoy APSte. Anne(3-1-0-0)240143.50980.8780
4Marshall CoxRed River(12-4-1-0)1067633.545210.8791
5Quinn Walterson APSpringfield(1-0-0-0)6044.00460.9130
6Macleod Simpson AP (G)Springfield(1-0-0-0)6044.00430.9070
7Marc Pelletier APSte. Anne(1-0-0-0)6044.00280.8570
8Jesse Charriere (G)Steinbach(7-1-1-0)540364.003360.8930
9Quinton WiebeGrunthal(5-5-0-0)573414.293090.8830
10Brett GagnonGrunthal(4-6-0-0)630514.863130.8630
11Pat BruceSpringfield(9-6-0-1)965794.915560.8670
12Justin Lafleche APSte. Anne(1-0-0-0)6055.00340.8530
13Travis BoschSpringfield(1-0-0-0)6165.90430.8600
14Shawn EidseRed River(1-2-0-0)140146.00440.7950
15Caden UngerSteinbach(1-8-0-0)540586.443520.8350
16Ron FelnhoferLa Broquerie(1-6-1-0)484536.573630.8540
17Eric Trudeau APSte. Anne(0-0-1-0)6176.89440.8410
18Ethan hrehirchuk AP (G)Springfield(0-1-0-0)6077.00330.7880
19Yvan St. VincentSte. Anne(0-0-0-0)4057.50280.8210
20David GromniskiLa Broquerie(1-10-0-0)670847.524900.8450
All Goalies >>